Champions League T20 (CLT20) 2012 Schedule

The 2012 Champions League Twenty20 (CLT20), the fourth edition of the Champions League Twenty20, will be held in South Africa from 9 to 28 October 2012.

Kolkata Knight Riders, Chennai Super Kings, Mumbai Indians and Delhi Daredevils will be representing India in the Champions League.

Kolkata Knight Riders and Delhi Daredevils are in Group A along with Yorkshire Carnegie, Titans, and Perth Scorchers while Mumbai Indians and Chennai Super Kings are placed with Sydney Sixers, Auckland Aces and Highveld Lions in Group B.

Auckland Aces won both their qualifying matches to become the first team to qualify for the main tournament.

Yorkshire have also both their matches to qualify for the main draw of the Champions League Twenty20. They beat

Champions League T20 2012 Schedule

Date

Match

Time

Time

Venue

Oct 13 – Sat Titans v Perth Scorchers, Group A 11:30 17:00 Centurion
Oct 13 – Sat Kolkata v Delhi, Group A 15:30 21:00 Centurion
Oct 14 – Sun Chennai v Sydney Sixers, Group B 11:30 17:00 Johannesburg
Oct 14 – Sun Lions v Mumbai, Group B 15:30 21:00 Johannesburg
Oct 15 – Mon Kolkata v Auckland, Group A 15:30 21:00 Cape Town
Oct 16 – Tue Sydney Sixers v Yorkshire, Group B 11:30 17:00 Cape Town
Oct 16 – Tue Chennai v Lions, Group B 15:30 21:00 Cape Town
Oct 17 – Wed Titans v Auckland, Group A 11:30 17:00 Durban
Oct 17 – Wed Kolkata v Perth Scorchers, Group A 15:30 21:00 Durban
Oct 18 – Thu Lions v Sydney Sixers, Group B 11:30 17:00 Cape Town
Oct 18 – Thu Mumbai v Yorkshire, Group B 15:30 21:00 Cape Town
Oct 19 – Fri Delhi v Auckland, Group A 15:30 21:00 Durban
Oct 20 – Sat Lions v Yorkshire, Group B 11:30 17:00 Johannesburg
Oct 20 – Sat Chennai v Mumbai, Group B 15:30 21:00 Johannesburg
Oct 21 – Sun Perth Scorchers v Delhi, Group A 11:30 17:00 Cape Town
Oct 21 – Sun Kolkata v Titans, Group A 15:30 21:00 Cape Town
Oct 22 – Mon Chennai v Yorkshire, Group B 11:30 17:00 Durban
Oct 22 – Mon Sydney Sixers v Mumbai, Group B 15:30 21:00 Durban
Oct 23 – Tue Perth Scorchers v Auckland, Group A 11:30 17:00 Centurion
Oct 23 – Tue Delhi v Titans, Group A 15:30 21:00 Centurion
Oct 25 – Thu 1st Semi-Final: Daredevils v Lions 15:30 21:00 Durban
Oct 26 – Fri 2nd Semi-Final: Syd Sixers v Titans 15:30 21:00 Centurion
Oct 28 – Sun Final – Lions v Sydney Sixers 15:30 21:00 Johannesburg

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *