CLT20: Champions League T20 Schedule

The second edition of the Champions League Twenty20, an international Twenty20 cricket tournament will be held from 10 to 26 September 2010 in South Africa.

CLT20 2010 will feature 10 domestic Twenty20 sides from India, Australia, Sri Lanka, New Zealand, the West Indies and South Africa.

The opening game of CLT20 will be played between Mumbai Indians and Lions on Friday September 10, 2010.

The semi-finals will be held at Sahara Stadium Kingsmead and Supersport Park while the final is to be held at Wanderers Stadium.

Below given is the CLT20 team groups and CLt20 schedule 2010.
Champions League T20 2010 Groups

Group A Group B
(A1) Chennai Super Kings (B1) Mumbai Indians
(A2) Warriors (B2) Lions
(A3) Victoria (B3) South Australia
(A4) Wayamba (B4) Royal Challengers Bangalore
(A5) Central Districts (B5) Guyana

Champions League T20 2010 Full Schedule and Fixtures

S.NO. DAY
DATE
TIME TEAMS VENUE
1 Friday
September 10, 2010
9:00 PM (IST)
17:30 local, 15:30 GMT
Group B – Mumbai Indians vs Lions 1st Match Johannesburg
2 Saturday
September 11, 2010
5:00 PM (IST)
13:30 local, 11:30 GMT
2nd Match, Group A – Warriors vs Wayamba Port Elizabeth
3 Saturday
September 11, 2010
9:00 PM (IST)
17:30 local, 15:30 GMT
3rd Match, Group A – Central Districts vs Chennai Super Kings Durban
4 Sunday
September 12, 2010
5:00 PM (IST)
13:30 local, 11:30 GMT
4th Match, Group B – Lions v South Australia Centurion
5 Sunday
September 12, 2010
9:00 PM (IST)
17:30 local, 15:30 GMT
5th Match, Group B – Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Guyana Centurion
6 Monday
September 13, 2010
9:00 PM (IST)
17:30 local, 15:30 GMT
6th Match, Group A – Victoria vs Warriors Port Elizabeth
7 Tuesday
September 14, 2010
9:00 PM (IST)
17:30 local, 15:30 GMT
7th Match, Group A – Mumbai Indians v South Australia Durban
8 Wednesday
September 15, 2010
5:00 PM (IST)
13:30 local, 11:30 GMT
8th Match, Group A – Central Districts v Victoria Centurion
9 Wednesday
September 15, 2010
9:00 PM (IST)
17:30 local, 15:30 GMT
9th Match, Group A – Chennai Super Kings v Wayamba Centurion
10 Thursday
September 16, 2010
9:00 PM (IST)
17:30 local, 15:30 GMT
10th Match, Group B – Mumbai Indians vs Guyana Durban
11 Friday
September 17, 2010
9:00 PM (IST)
17:30 local, 15:30 GMT
11th Match, Group B – Royal Challengers Bangalore v South Australia Durban
12 Saturday
September 18, 2010
5:00 PM (IST)
13:30 local, 11:30 GMT
12th Match, Group A – Central Districts v Warriors Port Elizabeth
13 Saturday
September 18, 2010
9:00 PM (IST)
17:30 local, 15:30 GMT
13th Match, Group A – Chennai Super Kings v Victoria Port Elizabeth
14 Sunday
September 19, 2010
5:00 PM (IST)
13:30 local, 11:30 GMT
14th Match, Group B – Lions v Guyana Johannesburg
15 Sunday
September 19, 2010
9:00 PM (IST)
17:30 local, 15:30 GMT
15th Match, Group B – Mumbai Indians v Royal Challengers Bangalore Durban
16 Monday
September 20, 2010
9:00 PM (IST)
17:30 local, 15:30 GMT
16th Match, Group A – Victoria vs Wayamba Centurion
17 Tuesday
September 21, 2010
5:00 PM (IST)
13:30 local, 11:30 GMT
17th Match, Group B – South Australia v Guyana Johannesburg
18 Tuesday
September 21, 2010
9:00 PM (IST)
17:30 local, 15:30 GMT
18th Match, Group B – Lions v Royal Challengers Bangalore Johannesburg
19 Wednesday
September 22, 2010
5:00 PM (IST)
13:30 local, 11:30 GMT
19th Match, Group A – Central Districts v Wayamba Port Elizabeth
20 Wednesday
September 22, 2010
9:00 PM (IST)
17:30 local, 15:30 GMT
20th Match, Group A – Chennai Super Kings v Warriors Port Elizabeth
21 Friday
September 24, 2010
9:00 PM (IST)
17:30 local, 15:30 GMT
1st semi-final – TBC v TBC Durban
22 Saturday
September 25, 2010
9:00 PM (IST)
17:30 local, 15:30 GMT
2nd semi-final – TBC v TBC Centurion
23 Sunday
September 26, 2010
9:00 PM (IST)
17:30 local, 15:30 GMT
Final – TBC v TBC Johannesburg

Champions League T20 2010 Full Schedule and Fixtures :

S.NO. DAY
DATE
TIME TEAMS VENUE
1 Friday
September 10, 2010
9:00 PM (IST)
17:30 local, 15:30 GMT
Group B – Mumbai Indians vs Lions 1st Match Johannesburg
2 Saturday
September 11, 2010
5:00 PM (IST)
13:30 local, 11:30 GMT
2nd Match, Group A – Warriors vs Wayamba Port Elizabeth
3 Saturday
September 11, 2010
9:00 PM (IST)
17:30 local, 15:30 GMT
3rd Match, Group A – Central Districts vs Chennai Super Kings Durban
4 Sunday
September 12, 2010
5:00 PM (IST)
13:30 local, 11:30 GMT
4th Match, Group B – Lions v South Australia Centurion
5 Sunday
September 12, 2010
9:00 PM (IST)
17:30 local, 15:30 GMT
5th Match, Group B – Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Guyana Centurion
6 Monday
September 13, 2010
9:00 PM (IST)
17:30 local, 15:30 GMT
6th Match, Group A – Victoria vs Warriors Port Elizabeth
7 Tuesday
September 14, 2010
9:00 PM (IST)
17:30 local, 15:30 GMT
7th Match, Group A – Mumbai Indians v South Australia Durban
8 Wednesday
September 15, 2010
5:00 PM (IST)
13:30 local, 11:30 GMT
8th Match, Group A – Central Districts v Victoria Centurion
9 Wednesday
September 15, 2010
9:00 PM (IST)
17:30 local, 15:30 GMT
9th Match, Group A – Chennai Super Kings v Wayamba Centurion
10 Thursday
September 16, 2010
9:00 PM (IST)
17:30 local, 15:30 GMT
10th Match, Group B – Mumbai Indians vs Guyana Durban
11 Friday
September 17, 2010
9:00 PM (IST)
17:30 local, 15:30 GMT
11th Match, Group B – Royal Challengers Bangalore v South Australia Durban
12 Saturday
September 18, 2010
5:00 PM (IST)
13:30 local, 11:30 GMT
12th Match, Group A – Central Districts v Warriors Port Elizabeth
13 Saturday
September 18, 2010
9:00 PM (IST)
17:30 local, 15:30 GMT
13th Match, Group A – Chennai Super Kings v Victoria Port Elizabeth
14 Sunday
September 19, 2010
5:00 PM (IST)
13:30 local, 11:30 GMT
14th Match, Group B – Lions v Guyana Johannesburg
15 Sunday
September 19, 2010
9:00 PM (IST)
17:30 local, 15:30 GMT
15th Match, Group B – Mumbai Indians v Royal Challengers Bangalore Durban
16 Monday
September 20, 2010
9:00 PM (IST)
17:30 local, 15:30 GMT
16th Match, Group A – Victoria vs Wayamba Centurion
17 Tuesday
September 21, 2010
5:00 PM (IST)
13:30 local, 11:30 GMT
17th Match, Group B – South Australia v Guyana Johannesburg
18 Tuesday
September 21, 2010
9:00 PM (IST)
17:30 local, 15:30 GMT
18th Match, Group B – Lions v Royal Challengers Bangalore Johannesburg
19 Wednesday
September 22, 2010
5:00 PM (IST)
13:30 local, 11:30 GMT
19th Match, Group A – Central Districts v Wayamba Port Elizabeth
20 Wednesday
September 22, 2010
9:00 PM (IST)
17:30 local, 15:30 GMT
20th Match, Group A – Chennai Super Kings v Warriors Port Elizabeth
21 Friday
September 24, 2010
9:00 PM (IST)
17:30 local, 15:30 GMT
1st semi-final – TBC v TBC Durban
22 Saturday
September 25, 2010
9:00 PM (IST)
17:30 local, 15:30 GMT
2nd semi-final – TBC v TBC Centurion
23 Sunday
September 26, 2010
9:00 PM (IST)
17:30 local, 15:30 GMT
Final – TBC v TBC Johannesburg

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *