Category Archives: Schedule

ICC T20 World Cup 2014 TV Broadcasters

Following is the list of broadcasters for the ICC T20 World Cup 2014.

With the help of the list you can find out on which channel the T20 World Cup will be shown in your country.

  1. Fiji TV

Pacific Islands – American Samoa, Cook Islands, Fiji, French Polynesia, Guam, Kiribati Islands, Marwill Islands, Micronesia, Nauru, New Caledonia, Niue, North Mariana Islands, Palau, Papua New Guinea, Solomon Islands  Tokelau, Tonga, Tuvalu, Vanuatu, Wallis and Futuna Islands and Western Samoa.

  1. SKY TV – New Zealand
  1. Fox Sports Australia Australia
  1. Channel 9 – Australia
  1. Star Cricket Hitron – Papua New Guinea
  1. Star Cricket  – Starhub – Singapore
  1. Star Cricket – Singtel – Singapore
  1. Star Cricket – PCCW – Hong Kong
  1. Star Cricket – SKY Cable – Philippines
  1. Astro – Malaysia & Brunei
  1. CSN – Sri Lanka
  1. Bangladesh TV– Bangladesh
  1. Maasranga TV – Bangladesh
  1. Gazi TV – Bangladesh
  1. STAR Sports – India, Bangladesh, Nepal, Sri Lanka, Maldives, Bhutan) 6
  1. Doordarshan – India
  1. Nepal Television – Nepal
  1. Pakistan Television – Pakistan
  1. Ten Sports – Pakistan
  1. Lemar TV – Afghanistan
  1. OSN SPORT CRICKET

Middle East & North Africa (Algeria, Egypt, Libya, Mauritania, Morocco, Sudan, Tunisia and Bahrain, Iran, Iraq, Israel, Jordan, Kuwait, Lebanon, Oman, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Syria, United Arab Emirates, West Bank and Gaza, Western Sahara, Yemen) 22

  1. SuperSport – SABC

Angola, Benin, Botswana, Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Cape Verde, Central African Republic, Chad, Comoros Islands, Congo, Democratic Republic of Congo, Djibouti, Equatorial Guinea, Eritrea, Ethiopia, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea Bissau, Ivory Coast, Kenya, Lesotho, Liberia, Madagascar, Malawi, Mali, Mauritania, Mayotte, Mozambique, Namibia, Niger, Nigeria, Reunion, Rwanda, St Helena, Sao Tome and Principe, Senegal, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, Somalia, Swaziland, Tanzania, Togo, Uganda, Zambia, Zaire,  Zimbabwe & South Africa.

  1. EUROSPORT

Europe (excluding UK, Republic of Ireland, the Channel Islands, the Isle of Man), Cyprus, Greece, Italy, San Marino and Vatican City, Malta, Portugal, Azores and Madeira, Spain, Andorra, Turkey, Austria, Belgium, C.I.S, Denmark, Finland, France, Monaco, Germany, Iceland and Faroe Islands, Liechtenstein, Luxemburg, Netherlands, Norway, Sweden, Switzerland, Albania, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Bosnia-Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Croatia, Czech Republic, Estonia, Georgia, Hungary, Kosovo, Kazakhstan, Latvia, Lithuania, Macedonia, Moldova, Montenegro, Poland, Romania, Russia, Serbia, Slovak Republic, Slovenia, Ukraine.

  1. NRK – Norway
  1. SKY Sports – England, Wales, Scotland and Republic of Ireland
  1. ESPN – Caribbean / South America / Central America

Antarctica, Argentina, Aruba, Ascension Island, Belize, Bolivia, Bonaire, Brazil, Chile, Colombia, Costa Rica, Curacao, Dominican Republic, Ecuador, El Salvador, Falkland Islands, French Guiana, Guatemala, Guyana, Honduras, Nicaragua, Panama, Paraguay, Peru, Suriname, Uruguay, Venezuela, Antigua & Barbuda, Bahamas, Barbados, Bermuda, Cayman Islands, Cuba, Dominica, Grenada, Guadeloupe, Haiti, Jamaica, Martinique, Saint Barthélemy, St. Kitts & Nevis, St. Lucia, Anguilla, Tortola, Montserrat, Saba, St. Eustatius, St. Maarten, St. Vincent and the Grenadines, Trinidad & Tobago, and Turks & Caicos Islands;

  1. ESPN – USA, Puerto Rico, Guam, St Pierre and Miquelon, the British Virgin Islands, the United States Virgin Islands, Mexico, Nicaragua and Panama
  1. Sportsnet – Canada

ICC Champions Trophy 2013 Schedule

The ICC Champions Trophy 2013 is scheduled to be held in England and Wales between 6 and 23 June 2013.

Champions Trophy features the eight best one day international teams in the world and will be played out across three grounds – The Cardiff Wales Stadium, The Oval and Edgbaston.

Australia, England, New Zealand and Sri Lanka have been drawn in Group A. India, Pakistan, South Africa and West Indies are in Group B.

The top two teams from each group advance to the semi-finals, hosted at the Oval and Cardiff, with the winners then progressing to the final at Edgbaston on Sunday 23 June.

Defending champion Australia will be looking for a treble in what will be the final edition of the ICC Champions Trophy, having won the previous two ICC Champions Trophy finals (2006 in India and 2009 in South Africa).

But Australia will face stiff challenge from former champions South Africa (1998), New Zealand (2000), India and Sri Lanka (2002), and West Indies (2004), who will each be looking to lift the trophy for a second time by winning the
final edition of the event.

ICC Champions Trophy 2013 Schedule

Date Match GMT IST City
Jun 06 – Thu India v South Africa, 1st Match, Group B 09:30 15:00 Cardiff, Wales
Jun 07 – Fri Pakistan v West Indies, 2nd Match, Group B 09:30 15:00 London
Jun 08 – Sat England v Australia, 3rd Match, Group A 09:30 15:00 Birmingham
Jun 09 – Sun New Zealand v Sri Lanka, 4th Match, Group A 09:30 15:00 Cardiff, Wales
Jun 10 – Mon Pakistan v South Africa, 5th Match, Group B 12:00 17:30 Birmingham
Jun 11 – Tue India v West Indies, 6th Match, Group B 09:30 15:00 London
Jun 12 – Wed Australia v New Zealand, 7th Match, Group A 09:30 15:00 Birmingham
Jun 13 – Thu England v Sri Lanka, 8th Match, Group A 12:00 17:30 London
Jun 14 – Fri South Africa v West Indies, 9th Match, Group B 09:30 15:00 Cardiff, Wales
Jun 15 – Sat India v Pakistan, 10th Match, Group B 09:30 15:00 Birmingham
Jun 16 – Sun England v New Zealand, 11th Match, Group A 09:30 15:00 Cardiff, Wales
Jun 17 – Mon Australia v Sri Lanka, 12th Match, Group A 12:00 17:30 London
Jun 19 – Wed TBC v TBC, 1st Semi-Final 09:30 15:00 London
Jun 20 – Thu TBC v TBC, 2nd Semi-Final 09:30 15:00 Cardiff, Wales
Jun 23 – Sun TBC v TBC, Final 09:30 15:00 Birmingham

Women’s Cricket World Cup 2013 Schedule

The 2013 Women’s Cricket World Cup is scheduled to be played from 31 January to 17 February in Mumbai and Cuttack.

Australia and New Zealand are drawn together in Group B alongside South Africa and the Pakistan.

India and West Indies were drawn together in Group A along with England and Sri Lanka.

Women’s Cricket World Cup 2013 Schedule

 Date  Match
Thu Jan 31
09:00 GMT |
14:30 IST
1st Match, Group A – India Women v West Indies Women
Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
Fri Feb 1
03:30 GMT |
09:00 IST
2nd Match, Group B – Australia Women v Pakistan Women
Barabati Stadium, Cuttack
Fri Feb 1
03:30 GMT |
09:00 IST
3rd Match, Group A – England Women v Sri Lanka Women
Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
Fri Feb 1
03:30 GMT |
09:00 IST
4th Match, Group B – New Zealand Women v South Africa Women
DRIEMS Ground, Tangi, Cuttack
Sun Feb 3
03:30 GMT |
09:00 IST
5th Match, Group B – Australia Women v South Africa Women
DRIEMS Ground, Tangi, Cuttack
Sun Feb 3
03:30 GMT |
09:00 IST
6th Match, Group A – India Women v England Women
Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
Sun Feb 3
03:30 GMT |
09:00 IST
7th Match, Group B – New Zealand Women v Pakistan Women
Barabati Stadium, Cuttack
Sun Feb 3
03:30 GMT |
09:00 IST
8th Match, Group A – Sri Lanka Women v West Indies Women
Middle Income Group Ground, Bandra, Mumbai
Tue Feb 5
03:30 GMT |
09:00 IST
9th Match, Group B – Australia Women v New Zealand Women
DRIEMS Ground, Tangi, Cuttack
Tue Feb 5
03:30 GMT |
09:00 IST
11th Match, Group B – Pakistan Women v South Africa Women
Barabati Stadium, Cuttack
Tue Feb 5
09:00 GMT |
14:30 IST
12th Match, Group A – India Women v Sri Lanka Women
Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
Wed Feb 6
03:30 GMT |
09:00 IST
10th Match, Group A – England Women v West Indies Women
Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai
Thu Feb 7
03:30 GMT |
09:00 IST
7th Place Play-off – TBC v TBC (A4 v B4)
DRIEMS Ground, Tangi, Cuttack
Fri Feb 8
03:30 GMT |
09:00 IST
13th Match, Super Six – TBC v TBC (A1 v B1)
Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
Fri Feb 8
03:30 GMT |
09:00 IST
14th Match, Super Six – TBC v TBC (A2 v B2)
Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai
Fri Feb 8
03:30 GMT |
09:00 IST
15th Match, Super Six – TBC v TBC (A3 v B3)
Barabati Stadium, Cuttack
Sun Feb 10
03:30 GMT |
09:00 IST
16th Match, Super Six – TBC v TBC (A2 v B1)
Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
Sun Feb 10
03:30 GMT |
09:00 IST
17th Match, Super Six – TBC v TBC (A1 v B3)
Barabati Stadium, Cuttack
Mon Feb 11
03:30 GMT |
09:00 IST
18th Match, Super Six – TBC v TBC (A3 v B2)
Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
Wed Feb 13
03:30 GMT |
09:00 IST
19th Match, Super Six – TBC v TBC (A3 v B1)
Middle Income Group Ground, Bandra, Mumbai
Wed Feb 13
03:30 GMT |
09:00 IST
20th Match, Super Six – TBC v TBC (A2 v B3)
Barabati Stadium, Cuttack
Wed Feb 13
03:30 GMT |
09:00 IST
21st Match, Super Six – TBC v TBC (A1 v B2)
Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
Fri Feb 15
03:30 GMT |
09:00 IST
5th Place Play-off – TBC v TBC
Barabati Stadium, Cuttack
Fri Feb 15
03:30 GMT |
09:00 IST
3rd Place Play-off – TBC v TBC
Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai
Sun Feb 17
09:00 GMT |
14:30 IST
Final – TBC v TBC
Brabourne Stadium, Mumbai

Celebrity Cricket League (CCL) 2013 Schedule

The Celebrity Cricket League (CCL) 2013 will be played from 9 Feb 2013 to 10 March 2013. The opening game will be played between Kerala Strikers and Mumbai Heroes.

This season CCL will have two new teams, Veer Marathi representing the Marathi Film Industry and Bhojpuri Dabbangs representing the Bhojpuri Film Industry.

Teams: Mumbai Heroes, Telugu Warriors, Chennai Rhinos, Karnataka Bulldozers, kerala Strikers, Bengal Tigers, Veer Marathi, Bhojpuri Dabanggs.

Celebrity Cricket League (CCL) 2013 Schedule

Date

Day

Venue

Match

IST

9-Feb

Saturday

Kochi

Chennai Rhinos

Bhojpuri Dabanggs

3.00 pm

Kerala Strikers

Mumbai Heroes

7.00 pm

10-Feb

Sunday

Siliguri

Veer Marathi

Karnataka Bulldozers

1.00 pm

Telugu Warriors

Bengal Tigers

5.00 pm

16-Feb

Saturday

Hyderabad

Kerala Strikers

Bhojpuri Dabanggs

3.00 pm

Chennai Rhinos

Karnataka Bulldozers

7.00 pm

17-Feb

Sunday

Veer Marathi

Bengal Tigers

3.00 pm

Telugu Warriors

Mumbai Heroes

7.00 pm

23-Feb

Saturday

Dubai

Kerala Strikers

Bengal Tigers

4.30 pm

Chennai Rhinos

Mumbai Heroes

8.30 pm

24-Feb

Sunday

Ranchi

Telugu Warriors

Karnataka Bulldozers

3.00 pm

Veer Marathi

Bhojpuri Dabanggs

7.00 pm

2-Mar

Saturday

Chennai

Kerala Strikers

Karnataka Bulldozers

3.00 pm

Chennai Rhinos

Bengal Tigers

7.00 pm

3-Mar

Sunday

Pune

Telugu Warriors

Bhojpuri Dabanggs

3.00 pm

Veer Marathi

Mumbai Heroes

7.00 pm

9-Mar

Saturday

Hyderabad

Semi Final 1

3.00 pm

Semi Final 2

7.00 pm

10-Mar

Sunday

Bengaluru

Final

7.00 pm

Champions League T20 (CLT20) 2012 Schedule

The 2012 Champions League Twenty20 (CLT20), the fourth edition of the Champions League Twenty20, will be held in South Africa from 9 to 28 October 2012.

Kolkata Knight Riders, Chennai Super Kings, Mumbai Indians and Delhi Daredevils will be representing India in the Champions League.

Kolkata Knight Riders and Delhi Daredevils are in Group A along with Yorkshire Carnegie, Titans, and Perth Scorchers while Mumbai Indians and Chennai Super Kings are placed with Sydney Sixers, Auckland Aces and Highveld Lions in Group B.

Auckland Aces won both their qualifying matches to become the first team to qualify for the main tournament.

Yorkshire have also both their matches to qualify for the main draw of the Champions League Twenty20. They beat

Champions League T20 2012 Schedule

Date

Match

Time

Time

Venue

Oct 13 – Sat Titans v Perth Scorchers, Group A 11:30 17:00 Centurion
Oct 13 – Sat Kolkata v Delhi, Group A 15:30 21:00 Centurion
Oct 14 – Sun Chennai v Sydney Sixers, Group B 11:30 17:00 Johannesburg
Oct 14 – Sun Lions v Mumbai, Group B 15:30 21:00 Johannesburg
Oct 15 – Mon Kolkata v Auckland, Group A 15:30 21:00 Cape Town
Oct 16 – Tue Sydney Sixers v Yorkshire, Group B 11:30 17:00 Cape Town
Oct 16 – Tue Chennai v Lions, Group B 15:30 21:00 Cape Town
Oct 17 – Wed Titans v Auckland, Group A 11:30 17:00 Durban
Oct 17 – Wed Kolkata v Perth Scorchers, Group A 15:30 21:00 Durban
Oct 18 – Thu Lions v Sydney Sixers, Group B 11:30 17:00 Cape Town
Oct 18 – Thu Mumbai v Yorkshire, Group B 15:30 21:00 Cape Town
Oct 19 – Fri Delhi v Auckland, Group A 15:30 21:00 Durban
Oct 20 – Sat Lions v Yorkshire, Group B 11:30 17:00 Johannesburg
Oct 20 – Sat Chennai v Mumbai, Group B 15:30 21:00 Johannesburg
Oct 21 – Sun Perth Scorchers v Delhi, Group A 11:30 17:00 Cape Town
Oct 21 – Sun Kolkata v Titans, Group A 15:30 21:00 Cape Town
Oct 22 – Mon Chennai v Yorkshire, Group B 11:30 17:00 Durban
Oct 22 – Mon Sydney Sixers v Mumbai, Group B 15:30 21:00 Durban
Oct 23 – Tue Perth Scorchers v Auckland, Group A 11:30 17:00 Centurion
Oct 23 – Tue Delhi v Titans, Group A 15:30 21:00 Centurion
Oct 25 – Thu 1st Semi-Final: Daredevils v Lions 15:30 21:00 Durban
Oct 26 – Fri 2nd Semi-Final: Syd Sixers v Titans 15:30 21:00 Centurion
Oct 28 – Sun Final – Lions v Sydney Sixers 15:30 21:00 Johannesburg

Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2012 Schedule & Fixtures

The 2012 ICC Under-19 Cricket World Cup, the ninth edition of the tournament, will be staged in the Australian state of Queensland, with matches being shared between the cities of Brisbane, Sunshine Coast and Townsville

ICC U19 Cricket World Cup 2012 Schedule

Date and Time Match
Sat Aug 11
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
1st Match, Group B – Afghanistan Under-19s v Pakistan Under-19s
John Blanck Oval, Buderim
Sat Aug 11
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
2nd Match, Group A – Australia Under-19s v England Under-19s
Tony Ireland Stadium, Townsville
Sat Aug 11
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
3rd Match, Group D – Bangladesh Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19s
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Sat Aug 11
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
4th Match, Group C – Papua New Guinea Under-19s v Zimbabwe Under-19s
Endeavour Park, Townsville
Sun Aug 12
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
5th Match, Group D – Bangladesh Under-19s v South Africa Under-19s
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Sun Aug 12
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
6th Match, Group A – England Under-19s v Ireland Under-19s
Endeavour Park, Townsville
Sun Aug 12
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
7th Match, Group C – India Under-19s v West Indies Under-19s
Tony Ireland Stadium, Townsville
Sun Aug 12
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
8th Match, Group B – New Zealand Under-19s v Scotland Under-19s
John Blanck Oval, Buderim
Mon Aug 13
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
9th Match, Group A – Australia Under-19s v Nepal Under-19s
Tony Ireland Stadium, Townsville
Mon Aug 13
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
10th Match, Group D – Namibia Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19s
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Mon Aug 13
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
11th Match, Group B – Pakistan Under-19s v Scotland Under-19s
Kev Hackney Oval, Buderim
Mon Aug 13
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
12th Match, Group C – Papua New Guinea Under-19s v West Indies Under-19s
Endeavour Park, Townsville
Tue Aug 14
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
13th Match, Group B – Afghanistan Under-19s v New Zealand Under-19s
Kev Hackney Oval, Buderim
Tue Aug 14
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
14th Match, Group A – Australia Under-19s v Ireland Under-19s
Endeavour Park, Townsville
Tue Aug 14
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
15th Match, Group C – India Under-19s v Zimbabwe Under-19s
Tony Ireland Stadium, Townsville
Tue Aug 14
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
16th Match, Group D – Namibia Under-19s v South Africa Under-19s
Peter Burge Oval, Brisbane
Wed Aug 15
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
17th Match, Group B – Afghanistan Under-19s v Scotland Under-19s
John Blanck Oval, Buderim
Wed Aug 15
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
18th Match, Group A – Ireland Under-19s v Nepal Under-19s
Endeavour Park, Townsville
Wed Aug 15
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
19th Match, Group D – South Africa Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19s
Peter Burge Oval, Brisbane
Thu Aug 16
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
20th Match, Group D – Bangladesh Under-19s v Namibia Under-19s
Peter Burge Oval, Brisbane
Thu Aug 16
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
21st Match, Group A – England Under-19s v Nepal Under-19s
Tony Ireland Stadium, Townsville
Thu Aug 16
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
22nd Match, Group C – India Under-19s v Papua New Guinea Under-19s
Endeavour Park, Townsville
Thu Aug 16
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
23rd Match, Group B – New Zealand Under-19s v Pakistan Under-19s
John Blanck Oval, Buderim
Thu Aug 16
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
24th Match, Group C – West Indies Under-19s v Zimbabwe Under-19s
Endeavour Park No 2, Townsville
Sun Aug 19
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
1st Quarter-Final – Australia Under-19s v Bangladesh Under-19s (A1 v D2)
Endeavour Park No 2, Townsville
Sun Aug 19
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
4th Quarter-Final – England Under-19s v South Africa Under-19s (D1 v A2)
Tony Ireland Stadium, Townsville
Sun Aug 19
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
9th Place Play-off Quarter-Final – Afghanistan Under-19s v Papua New Guinea Under-19s (B3 v C4)
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Sun Aug 19
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
9th Place Play-off Quarter-Final – Scotland Under-19s v Zimbabwe Under-19s (C3 v B4)
Peter Burge Oval, Brisbane
Mon Aug 20
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
3rd Quarter-Final – India Under-19s v Pakistan Under-19s (B1 v C2)
Tony Ireland Stadium, Townsville
Mon Aug 20
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
2nd Quarter-Final – New Zealand Under-19s v West Indies Under-19s (C1 v B2)
Endeavour Park, Townsville
Mon Aug 20
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
9th Place Play-off Quarter-Final – Ireland Under-19s v Namibia Under-19s (A3 v D4)
WEP Harris Oval, Brisbane
Mon Aug 20
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
9th Place Play-off Quarter-Final – Nepal Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19s (D3 v A4)
Peter Burge Oval, Brisbane
Tue Aug 21
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
13th Place Play-off Semi-Final – TBC v TBC (LPCQF 1 v LPCQF 4)
Peter Burge Oval, Brisbane
Tue Aug 21
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
13th Place Play-off Semi-Final – TBC v TBC (LPCQF 2 v LPCQF 3)
WEP Harris Oval, Brisbane
Tue Aug 21
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
5th Place Play-off Semi-Final – TBC v TBC (LSLQF 1 v LSLQF 4)
Endeavour Park No 2, Townsville
Tue Aug 21
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
9th Place Play-off Semi-Final – TBC v TBC (WPCQF 2 v WPCQF 3)
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Tue Aug 21
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
Semi-Final – TBC v TBC (Q1 v Q4)
Tony Ireland Stadium, Townsville
Wed Aug 22
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
5th Place Play-off Semi-Final – TBC v TBC (LSLQF 2 v LSLQF 3)
Endeavour Park, Townsville
Wed Aug 22
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
9th Place Play-off Semi-Final – TBC v TBC (WPCQF 1 v WPCQF 4)
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Thu Aug 23
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
13th Place Play-off – TBC v TBC (WPCPO SF 1 v WPCPO SF 2)
Peter Burge Oval, Brisbane
Thu Aug 23
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
15th Place Play-off – TBC v TBC (LPCPO SF 1 v LPCPO SF 2)
WEP Harris Oval, Brisbane
Thu Aug 23
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
Semi-Final – TBC v TBC (Q2 v Q3)
Tony Ireland Stadium, Townsville
Fri Aug 24
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
11th Place Play-off – TBC v TBC (LPCSF 1 v LPCSF 2)
WEP Harris Oval, Brisbane
Fri Aug 24
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
5th Place Play-off – TBC v TBC (LSLSF 1 v LSLSF 2)
Endeavour Park, Townsville
Fri Aug 24
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
7th Place Play-off – TBC v TBC (LSLPO SF 1 v LSLPO SF 2)
Endeavour Park No 2, Townsville
Fri Aug 24
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
9th Place Play-off – TBC v TBC (WPCSF 1 v WPCSF 2)
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Sat Aug 25
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
3rd Place Play-off – TBC v TBC (WSLPO SF 1 v WSLPO SF 2)
Endeavour Park, Townsville
Sun Aug 26
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
Final – TBC v TBC
Tony Ireland Stadium, Townsville

SLPL 2012 Schedule & Fixtures

The 2012 Sri Lanka Premier League (SLPL) will be played from 11 August to 31 August 2012.

The seven teams play a single round-robin tournament in the group stage and the top four teams qualify for the semi-finals. The winners of the semi-finals play the final.

SLPL 2012 Schedule & Fixtures

Date and Time Match
Sat Aug 11
10:30 GMT | 16:00 local
16:00 IST
Nagenahira Nagas v Ruhuna Royals
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Sat Aug 11
14:30 GMT | 20:00 local
20:00 IST
Basnahira Cricket Dundee v Kandurata Warriors
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Sun Aug 12
10:30 GMT | 16:00 local
16:00 IST
Uthura Rudras v Wayamba United
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Sun Aug 12
14:30 GMT | 20:00 local
20:00 IST
Uva Next v Basnahira Cricket Dundee
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Mon Aug 13
14:30 GMT | 20:00 local
20:00 IST
Kandurata Warriors v Nagenahira Nagas
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Tue Aug 14
14:30 GMT | 20:00 local
20:00 IST
Ruhuna Royals v Uthura Rudras
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Fri Aug 17
10:30 GMT | 16:00 local
16:00 IST
Wayamba United v Uva Next
Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
Sat Aug 18
10:30 GMT | 16:00 local
16:00 IST
Kandurata Warriors v Uthura Rudras
Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
Sat Aug 18
10:30 GMT | 16:00 local
16:00 IST
Basnahira Cricket Dundee v Nagenahira Nagas
Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
Sun Aug 19
10:30 GMT | 16:00 local
16:00 IST
Wayamba United v Basnahira Cricket Dundee
Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
Sun Aug 19
14:30 GMT | 20:00 local
20:00 IST
Uthura Rudras v Uva Next
Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
Mon Aug 20
10:30 GMT | 16:00 local
16:00 IST
Kandurata Warriors v Ruhuna Royals
Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
Mon Aug 20
14:30 GMT | 20:00 local
20:00 IST
Nagenahira Nagas v Wayamba United
Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
Tue Aug 21
10:30 GMT | 16:00 local
16:00 IST
Ruhuna Royals v Uva Next
Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
Tue Aug 21
14:30 GMT | 20:00 local
20:00 IST
Uthura Rudras v Basnahira Cricket Dundee
Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
Fri Aug 24
10:30 GMT | 16:00 local
16:00 IST
Wayamba United v Kandurata Warriors
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Fri Aug 24
14:30 GMT | 20:00 local
20:00 IST
Uva Next v Nagenahira Nagas
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Sat Aug 25
10:30 GMT | 16:00 local
16:00 IST
Basnahira Cricket Dundee v Ruhuna Royals
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Sat Aug 25
14:30 GMT | 20:00 local
20:00 IST
Kandurata Warriors v Uva Next
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Sun Aug 26
08:30 GMT | 14:00 local
14:00 IST
Nagenahira Nagas v Uthura Rudras
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Sun Aug 26
14:30 GMT | 20:00 local
20:00 IST
Ruhuna Royals v Wayamba United
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Tue Aug 28
14:30 GMT | 20:00 local
20:00 IST
1st Semi Final – TBC v TBC
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Wed Aug 29
14:30 GMT | 20:00 local
20:00 IST
2nd Semi Final – TBC v TBC
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Fri Aug 31
14:30 GMT | 20:00 local
20:00 IST
Final – TBC v TBC
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo

India tour of Sri Lanka 2012 Schedule – ODI & T20

Sri Lanka Cricket has revised India’s tour of Sri Lanka starting next month with the first one-dayer now scheduled for July 21.

The five-match one-day series, followed by a Twenty20, was originally due to start on July 22, but was amended to include reserve days in case of weather interruptions.

India vs Sri Lanka 2012 Schedule – ODI & T20

Date Match IST City
Jul 21 – Sat Sri Lanka v India, 1st ODI 14:30 Hambantota
Jul 24 – Tue Sri Lanka v India, 2nd ODI 14:30 Hambantota
Jul 28 – Sat Sri Lanka v India, 3rd ODI 14:30 Colombo
Jul 31 – Tue Sri Lanka v India, 4th ODI 14:30 Colombo
Aug 04 – Sat Sri Lanka v India, 5th ODI 14:30 Pallekele
Aug 07 – Tue Sri Lanka v India, Only T20I 19:00 Pallekele

Pakistan tour of Sri Lanka 2012 Schedule (Test, T20, ODI)

Pakistan vs Sri Lanka 2012 Schedule (Test, T20, ODI)

Date Match Details Time Venue
GMT IST Ground City
Jun 01 – Fri Sri Lanka v Pakistan, 1st T20I 13:30 19:00 Hambantota International Cricket Stadium Hambantota
Jun 03 – Sun Sri Lanka v Pakistan, 2nd T20I 13:30 19:00 Hambantota International Cricket Stadium Hambantota
Jun 07 – Thu Sri Lanka v Pakistan, 1st ODI 09:00 14:30 Pallekele International Cricket Stadium Pallekele
Jun 09 – Sat Sri Lanka v Pakistan, 2nd ODI 09:00 14:30 Pallekele International Cricket Stadium Pallekele
Jun 13 – Wed Sri Lanka v Pakistan, 3rd ODI 09:00 14:30 R.Premadasa Stadium Colombo
Jun 16 – Sat Sri Lanka v Pakistan, 4th ODI 09:00 14:30 R.Premadasa Stadium Colombo
Jun 18 – Mon Sri Lanka v Pakistan, 5th ODI 09:00 14:30 R.Premadasa Stadium Colombo
Jun 22 Fri – Jun 26 Tue Sri Lanka v Pakistan, 1st Test 05:00 10:30 Galle International Stadium Galle
Jun 30 Sat – Jul 04 Wed Sri Lanka v Pakistan, 2nd Test 05:00 10:30 Sinhalese Sports Club Colombo
Jul 08 Sun – Jul 12 Thu Sri Lanka v Pakistan, 3rd Test 05:00 10:30 Pallekele International Cricket Stadium Pallekele

Asia Cup 2012 Schedule & Fixtures

Asia Cup 2012 Schedule & Fixtures

The 2012 Asia Cup will be held in Bangladesh from 11 March to 22 March. The teams in the event are Bangladesh, India, Pakistan and Sri Lanka.

Date Match Details Time Venue
GMT IST Ground City
Mar 11 – Sun Bangladesh v Pakistan, 1st Match 08:00 13:30 Shere Bangla National Stadium Dhaka
Mar 13 – Tue India v Sri Lanka, 2nd Match 08:00 13:30 Shere Bangla National Stadium Dhaka
Mar 15 – Thu Pakistan v Sri Lanka, 3rd Match 08:00 13:30 Shere Bangla National Stadium Dhaka
Mar 16 – Fri Bangladesh v India, 4th Match 08:00 13:30 Shere Bangla National Stadium Dhaka
Mar 18 – Sun India v Pakistan, 5th Match 08:00 13:30 Shere Bangla National Stadium Dhaka
Mar 20 – Tue Bangladesh v Sri Lanka, 6th Match 08:00 13:30 Shere Bangla National Stadium Dhaka
Mar 22 – Thu Final: Bangladesh v Pakistan 08:00 13:30 Shere Bangla National Stadium Dhaka