MiWay South Africa T20 Challenge 2012 – Schedule & Fixtures

MiWay T20 Challenge 2012, established by the Cricket South Africa, will played between February 15 and March 30 2012.

The tournament is divided into a group stage and a knockout stage. In the group stage, teams face each other in a single round-robin tournament.

At the end of the group stage, the top four teams qualify for the semi-finals. The semi-finals are best-of-three playoffs, with the top seed facing the fourth seed and the second seed facing the third seed.

If a match in the knockout stage ends with a tie, a Super Over will determine the winner.

The winners of the semi-finals play a single final match to determine the winner of the tournament.

MiWay T20 Challenge 2012 – Schedule & Fixtures

DATE

HOME TEAM

AWAY TEAM

STADIUM

VENUE

Wed

15

Chevrolet Warriors Nashua Mobile Cape Cobras AXXESS St George’s Cricket Stadium Port Elizabeth

Fri

17

Chevrolet Warriors Nashua Titans Buffalo Park Cricket Stadium East London

Fri

17

Chevrolet Knights Nashua Mobile Cape Cobras De Beers Diamond Oval Kimberley

Fri

17

bizhub Highveld Lions TNA Impi Senwes Park Potchefstroom

Sun

19

Sunfoil Dolphins TNA Impi Pietermaritzburg Oval Pietermaritzburg

Sun

19

Nashua Titans Chevrolet Knights SuperSport Park Centurion

Wed

22

Nashua Mobile Cape Cobras TNA Impi Boland Park Paarl

Wed

22

Chevrolet Warriors bizhub Highveld Lions AXXESS St George’s Cricket Stadium Port Elizabeth

Wed

22

Chevrolet Knights Sunfoil Dolphins Chevrolet Park Bloemfontein

Fri

24

Sunfoil Dolphins Nashua Titans Sahara Stadium Kingsmead Durban

Fri

24

TNA Impi Chevrolet Knights Sahara Willowmoore Park Benoni

Fri

24

bizhub Highveld Lions Nashua Mobile Cape Cobras Bidvest Wanderers Stadium Johannesburg

Sun

26

Nashua Mobile Cape Cobras Sunfoil Dolphins Boland Park Paarl

Sun

26

Chevrolet Knights bizhub Highveld Lions Chevrolet Park Bloemfontein

Sun

26

Nashua Titans TNA Impi SuperSport Park Centurion

Wed

29

TNA Impi Chevrolet Warriors Sahara Willowmoore Park Benoni

Wed

29

Chevrolet Knights Nashua Titans Chevrolet Park Bloemfontein

Fri

02

TNA Impi Nashua Mobile Cape Cobras Sahara Willowmoore Park Benoni

Fri

02

Sunfoil Dolphins Chevrolet Warriors Sahara Stadium Kingsmead Durban

Fri

02

Nashua Titans bizhub Highveld Lions SuperSport Park Centurion

Sun

04

Nashua Mobile Cape Cobras Nashua Titans Sahara Park Newlands Cape Town

Sun

04

Chevrolet Warriors TNA Impi Buffalo Park Cricket Stadium East London

Sun

04

Sunfoil Dolphins bizhub Highveld Lions Sahara Stadium Kingsmead Durban

Wed

07

TNA Impi Sunfoil Dolphins Sahara Willowmoore Park Benoni

Wed

07

bizhub Highveld Lions Chevrolet Knights Senwes Park Potchefstroom

Fri

09

Nashua Mobile Cape Cobras bizhub Highveld Lions Sahara Park Newlands Cape Town

Fri

09

Chevrolet Warriors Chevrolet Knights AXXESS St George’s Cricket Stadium Port Elizabeth

Fri

09

Nashua Titans Sunfoil Dolphins SuperSport Park Centurion

Sun

11

Nashua Mobile Cape Cobras Chevrolet Knights Boland Park Paarl

Sun

11

Chevrolet Warriors Sunfoil Dolphins Buffalo Park Cricket Stadium East London

Sun

11

bizhub Highveld Lions Nashua Titans Bidvest Wanderers Stadium Johannesburg

Wed

14

Sunfoil Dolphins Chevrolet Knights Sahara Stadium Kingsmead Durban

Wed

14

bizhub Highveld Lions Chevrolet Warriors Bidvest Wanderers Stadium Johannesburg

Wed

14

TNA Impi Nashua Titans Sahara Willowmoore Park Benoni

Fri

16

Nashua Mobile Cape Cobras Chevrolet Warriors Sahara Park Newlands Cape Town

Fri

16

Chevrolet Knights TNA Impi de Beers Diamond Oval Kimberley

Fri

16

bizhub Highveld Lions Sunfoil Dolphins Bidvest Wanderers Stadium Johannesburg

Sun

18

Chevrolet Knights Chevrolet Warriors de Beers Diamond Oval Kimberley

Sun

18

Nashua Titans Nashua Mobile Cape Cobras SuperSport Park Centurion

Wed

21

Sunfoil Dolphins Nashua Mobile Cape Cobras Sahara Stadium Kingsmead Durban

Wed

21

TNA Impi bizhub Highveld Lions Sahara Willowmoore Park Benoni

Wed

21

Nashua Titans Chevrolet Warriors SuperSport Park Centurion

Sun

25

2nd Place Qualifier 3rd Place Qualifier T. B. C T. B. C

Mon

26

Reserve Day (If Necessary)

Fri

30

1st Place Qualifier 2nd/3rd Place Qualifier T. B. C T. B. C

Sat

31

Reserve Day (If Necessary)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *