Tag Archives: Fixtures

India vs West Indies 2016 Test Series Schedule and Fixtures

The Indian cricket is in the West Indies for a four-match Test series. This is the first bilateral tour between the two sides since the West Indies pulled out of the previous tour in October 2014.

Before the start of the series India will be playing two tour matches with the WICB Board team. A two-day practice match from 9 July in St. Kitts followed by a three-day warm-up match from 14 July at the same venue.

The first Test will begin from 21 July at the Vivian Richards Stadium in Antigua and Barbuda while the second Test from 30 July at the Sabina Park in Jamaica.

St Lucia will host the third Test from 9 August while the final match will be played at the Queen’s Park Oval from 18 August in Trinidad and Tobago.

Schedule of India vs West indies 2016 Schedule

Date Match Venue
9 July 2016 Two day practice match St Kitts
14 July 2016 Three day practice match St Kitts
21 July 2016 India v West Indies, 1st test match Antigua
30 July 2016 India v West Indies, 2nd test match Jamaica
9 August 2016 India v West Indies, 3rd test match Gros Islet
18 August 2016 India v West Indies, 4th test match Trinidad


IPL 2014 Schedule & Fixtures

The schedule for the Indian Premier League (IPL) 2014 has been announced.

The Mumbai Indians will be the defending champions, having won the 2013 season after defeating Chennai Super Kings in the final. There will be eight teams this season, one fewer than 2013 after the withdrawal of the Pune Warriors India.

The tournament will be jointly hosted by India and the United Arab Emirates. The opening 20 matches will be held in the UAE at three different stadiums in Abu Dhabi, Dubai and Sharjah with the tournament returning to India on 2 May.

The opening match of the tournament will be played between the defending champions Mumbai Indians and the Kolkata Knight Riders on 16 April 2014 at the Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium in Abu Dhabi at 8:00 pm IST.

Indian Premier League (IPL) 2013 Schedule & Fixtures

Date Match GMT IST City
Apr 16 – Wed Mumbai v Kolkata, 1st Match 14:30 20:00 Abu Dhabi
Apr 17 – Thu Delhi v Bangalore, 2nd Match 14:30 20:00 Sharjah
Apr 18 – Fri Chennai v Punjab, 3rd Match 10:30 16:00 Abu Dhabi
Apr 18 – Fri Hyderabad v Rajasthan, 4th Match 14:30 20:00 Abu Dhabi
Apr 19 – Sat Bangalore v Mumbai, 5th Match 10:30 16:00 Dubai
Apr 19 – Sat Kolkata v Delhi, 6th Match 14:30 20:00 Dubai
Apr 20 – Sun Rajasthan v Punjab, 7th Match 14:30 20:00 Sharjah
Apr 21 – Mon Chennai v Delhi, 8th Match 14:30 20:00 Abu Dhabi
Apr 22 – Tue Punjab v Hyderabad, 9th Match 14:30 20:00 Sharjah
Apr 23 – Wed Rajasthan v Chennai, 10th Match 14:30 20:00 Dubai
Apr 24 – Thu Bangalore v Kolkata, 11th Match 14:30 20:00 Sharjah
Apr 25 – Fri Hyderabad v Delhi, 12th Match 10:30 16:00 Dubai
Apr 25 – Fri Chennai v Mumbai, 13th Martch 14:30 20:00 Dubai
Apr 26 – Sat Rajasthan v Bangalore, 14th Match 10:30 16:00 Abu Dhabi
Apr 26 – Sat Kolkata v Punjab, 15th Match 14:30 20:00 Abu Dhabi
Apr 27 – Sun Delhi v Mumbai, 16th Match 10:30 16:00 Sharjah
Apr 27 – Sun Hyderabad v Chennai, 17th Match 14:30 20:00 Sharjah
Apr 28 – Mon Punjab v Bangalore, 18th Match 14:30 20:00 Dubai
Apr 29 – Tue Kolkata v Rajasthan, 19th Match 14:30 20:00 Abu Dhabi
Apr 30 – Wed Mumbai v Hyderabad, 20th Match 14:30 20:00 Dubai
May 02 – Fri Chennai v Kolkata, 21st Match 14:30 20:00 Ranchi
May 03 – Sat Mumbai v Punjab, 22nd Match 10:30 16:00 Mumbai
May 03 – Sat Delhi v Rajasthan, 23rd Match 14:30 20:00 Delhi
May 04 – Sun Bangalore v Hyderabad, 24th Match 14:30 20:00 Bengaluru
May 05 – Mon Rajasthan v Kolkata, 25th Match 10:30 16:00 Ahmedabad
May 05 – Mon Delhi v Chennai, 26th Match 14:30 20:00 Delhi
May 06 – Tue Mumbai v Bangalore, 27th Match 14:30 20:00 Mumbai
May 07 – Wed Delhi v Kolkata, 28th Match 10:30 16:00 Delhi
May 07 – Wed Punjab v Chennai, 29th Match 14:30 20:00 Cuttack
May 08 – Thu Rajasthan v Hyderabad, 30th Match 14:30 20:00 Ahmedabad
May 09 – Fri Bangalore v Punjab, 31st Match 14:30 20:00 Bengaluru
May 10 – Sat Delhi v Hyderabad, 32nd Match 10:30 16:00 Delhi
May 10 – Sat Mumbai v Chennai, 33rd Match 14:30 20:00 Mumbai
May 11 – Sun Punjab v Kolkata, 34th Match 10:30 16:00 Cuttack
May 11 – Sun Bangalore v Rajasthan, 35th Match 14:30 20:00 Bengaluru
May 12 – Mon Hyderabad v Mumbai, 36th Match 14:30 20:00 Hyderabad
May 13 – Tue Chennai v Rajasthan, 37th Match 10:30 16:00 Ranchi
May 13 – Tue Bangalore v Delhi, 38th Match 14:30 20:00 Bengaluru
May 14 – Wed Hyderabad v Punjab, 39th Match 10:30 16:00 Hyderabad
May 14 – Wed Kolkata v Mumbai, 40th Match 14:30 20:00 Kolkata
May 15 – Thu Rajasthan v Delhi, 41st Match 14:30 20:00 Ahmedabad
May 18 – Sun Chennai v Bangalore, 42nd Match 10:30 16:00 Chennai
May 18 – Sun Hyderabad v Kolkata, 43rd Match 14:30 20:00 Hyderabad
May 19 – Mon Rajasthan v Mumbai, 44th Match 10:30 16:00 Ahmedabad
May 19 – Mon Delhi v Punjab, 45th Match 14:30 20:00 Delhi
May 20 – Tue Hyderabad v Bangalore, 46th Match 10:30 16:00 Hyderabad
May 20 – Tue Kolkata v Chennai, 47th Match 14:30 20:00 Kolkata
May 21 – Wed Punjab v Mumbai, 48th Match 14:30 20:00 Mohali
May 22 – Thu Kolkata v Bangalore, 49th Match 10:30 16:00 Kolkata
May 22 – Thu Chennai v Hyderabad, 50th Match 14:30 20:00 Chennai
May 23 – Fri Mumbai v Delhi, 51st Match 10:30 16:00 Mumbai
May 23 – Fri Punjab v Rajasthan, 52nd Match 14:30 20:00 Mohali
May 24 – Sat Bangalore v Chennai, 53rd Match 10:30 16:00 Bengaluru
May 24 – Sat Kolkata v Hyderabad, 54th Match 14:30 20:00 Kolkata
May 25 – Sun Punjab v Delhi, 55th Match 10:30 16:00 Mohali
May 25 – Sun Mumbai v Rajasthan, 56th Match 14:30 20:00 Mumbai
May 27 – Tue TBC v TBC, Qualifier 1 14:30 20:00 Chennai
May 28 – Wed TBC v TBC, Eliminator 14:30 20:00 Chennai
May 30 – Fri TBC v TBC, Qualifier 2 14:30 20:00 Mumbai
Jun 01 – Sun TBC v TBC, Final 14:30 20:00 Mumbai

ICC T20 World Cup 2014 Schedule and Fixtures

The 2014 ICC World Twenty20 is scheduled to take place in Bangladesh from 16 March to 6 April 2014.

It will be played in three cities — Dhaka, Chittagong and Sylhet.

Bangladesh will host the tournament as announced by the International Cricket Council (ICC) in 2010. It will be second and consecutive time that an Asian country will host this event, as Sri Lanka hosted the previous tournament in 2012.

ICC T20 World Cup 2014 Schedule and Fixtures

Date

Match

IST

City

Mar 16 – Sun Bangladesh v Afghanistan, 1st Match, Group A 15:00 Dhaka
Mar 16 – Sun Hong Kong v Nepal, 2nd Match, Group A 19:00 Chittagong
Mar 17 – Mon Ireland v Zimbabwe, 3rd Match, Group B 15:00 Sylhet
Mar 17 – Mon Netherlands v United Arab Emirates, 4th Match, Group B 19:00 Sylhet
Mar 18 – Tue Afghanistan v Hong Kong, 5th Match, Group A 15:00 Chittagong
Mar 18 – Tue Bangladesh v Nepal, 6th Match, Group A 19:00 Chittagong
Mar 19 – Wed Netherlands v Zimbabwe, 7th Match, Group B 15:00 Sylhet
Mar 19 – Wed Ireland v United Arab Emirates, 8th Match, Group B 19:00 Sylhet
Mar 20 – Thu Afghanistan v Nepal, 9th Match, Group A 15:00 Chittagong
Mar 20 – Thu Bangladesh v Hong Kong, 10th Match, Group A 19:00 Chittagong
Mar 21 – Fri Zimbabwe v United Arab Emirates, 11th Match, Group B 11:00 Sylhet
Mar 21 – Fri Ireland v Netherlands, 12th Match, Group B 15:00 Sylhet
Mar 21 – Fri India v Pakistan, 13th Match, Group 2 19:00 Dhaka
Mar 22 – Sat South Africa v Sri Lanka, 14th Match, Group 1 15:00 Chittagong
Mar 22 – Sat England v New Zealand, 15th Match, Group 1 19:00 Chittagong
Mar 23 – Sun Australia v Pakistan, 16th Match, Group 2 15:00 Dhaka
Mar 23 – Sun India v West Indies, 17th Match, Group 2 19:00 Dhaka
Mar 24 – Mon New Zealand v South Africa, 18th Match, Group 1 15:00 Chittagong
Mar 24 – Mon Sri Lanka v TBC, 19th Match, Group 1 19:00 Chittagong
Mar 25 – Tue West Indies v TBC, 20th Match, Group 2 19:00 Dhaka
Mar 27 – Thu South Africa v TBC, 21st Match, Group 1 15:00 Chittagong
Mar 27 – Thu England v Sri Lanka, 22nd Match, Group 1 19:00 Chittagong
Mar 28 – Fri Australia v West Indies, 23rd Match, Group 2 15:00 Dhaka
Mar 28 – Fri India v TBC, 24th Match, Group 2 19:00 Dhaka
Mar 29 – Sat New Zealand v TBC, 25th Match, Group 1 15:00 Chittagong
Mar 29 – Sat England v South Africa, 26th Match, Group 1 19:00 Chittagong
Mar 30 – Sun Pakistan v TBC, 27th Match, Group 2 15:00 Dhaka
Mar 30 – Sun Australia v India, 28th Match, Group 2 19:00 Dhaka
Mar 31 – Mon England v TBC, 29th Match, Group 1 15:00 Chittagong
Mar 31 – Mon New Zealand v Sri Lanka, 30th Match, Group 1 19:00 Chittagong
Apr 01 – Tue Australia v TBC, 31st Match, Group 2 15:00 Dhaka
Apr 01 – Tue Pakistan v West Indies, 32nd Match, Group 2 19:00 Dhaka
Apr 03 – Thu TBC v TBC, 1st Semi-final 18:30 Dhaka
Apr 04 – Fri TBC v TBC, 2nd Semi-final 18:30 Dhaka
Apr 06 – Sun TBC v TBC, Final 18:30 Dhaka

Celebrity Cricket League (CCL) 2014 Schedule & Fixtures

The 2014 Celebrity Cricket League, abbreviated as CCL 4, is the fourth season of the Celebrity Cricket League, which is a non-professional men’s cricket league in India, established in 2011.

The competition features eight teams – Mumbai Heroes, Telugu Warriors, Bhojpuri Dabanggs, Kerala Strikers, Bengal Tigers, Veer Marathi, Karnataka Bulldozers, and Chennai Rhinos.

The opening match of the tournament will be played from 25th January to 23rd February 2014.

Celebrity Cricket League (CCL) 2014 Schedule

Date Day Venue Match Time
Team 1 Team 2 (IST)
25-Jan Saturday Mumbai Mumbai Heroes Chennai Rhinos 3.00 pm to 7.00 pm
Veer Marathi Bhojpuri Dabanggs 7.00 pm to 11.00 pm
26-Jan Sunday Bangalore Kerala Strikers Telugu Warriors 3.00 pm to 7.00 pm
Karnataka Bulldozers Bengal Tigers 7.00 pm to 11.00 pm
1-Feb Saturday Dubai Mumbai Heroes Telugu Warriors 3.00 pm to 7.00 pm
Kerala Strikers Veer Marathi 7.00 pm to 11.00 pm
2-Feb Sunday Chennai Bhojpuri Dabanggs Bengal Tigers 3.00 pm to 7.00 pm
Chennai Rhinos Karnataka Bulldozers 7.00 pm to 11.00 pm
8-Feb Saturday Cuttack Bengal Tigers Mumbai Heroes 3.00 pm to 7.00 pm
Telugu Warriors Bhojpuri Dabanggs 7.00 pm to 11.00 pm
9-Feb Sunday Kochi Karnataka Bulldozers Veer Marathi 3.00 pm to 7.00 pm
Kerala Strikers Chennai Rhinos 7.00 pm to 11.00 pm
15-Feb Saturday Hyderabad Veer Marathi Mumbai Heroes 3.00 pm to 7.00 pm
Telugu Warriors Karnataka Bulldozers 7.00 pm to 11.00 pm
16-Feb Sunday Ranchi Bengal Tigers Kerala Strikers 3.00 pm to 7.00 pm
Bhojpuri Dabanggs Chennai Rhinos 7.00 pm to 11.00 pm
22-Feb Saturday Hyderabad Semi Final 1 : Rank 1 v/s Rank 4 3.00 pm to 7.00 pm
Semi Final 2 : Rank 2 v/s Rank 3 7.00 pm to 11.00 pm
23-Feb Sunday Final : 7.00 pm to 11.00 pm

 

Champions League T20 (CLT20) 2013 Schedule & Fixtures

The schedule of the Karbonn Smart Champions League Twenty20 2013, to be played in India from 17 September 2013 to 6 October 2013.

Group A

  • Mumbai Indians (India)
  • Highveld Lions (South Africa)
  • Perth Scorchers (Australia)
  • Rajasthan Royals (India)
  • A team from the Qualifier

Group B

  • Chennai Super Kings (India)
  • Titans (South Africa)
  • Brisbane Heat (Australia)
  • Trinidad & Tobago (West Indies)
  • A team from the Qualifier

Qualifier

  • Q1 – Otago Volts (New Zealand)
  • Q2 – Sunrisers Hyderabad (India)
  • Q3 – Kandurata Maroons (Sri Lanka)
  • Q4 – Faisalabad Wolves (Pakistan)
Date Teams GMT IST CITY
Sep 17 – Tue Faisalabad v Otago, Qualifying Pool 1 10:30 16:00 Mohali
Sep 17 – Tue Kandurata v Hyderabad, Qualifying Pool 2 14:30 20:00 Mohali
Sep 18 – Wed Kandurata v Otago, Qualifying Pool 1 10:30 16:00 Mohali
Sep 18 – Wed Faisalabad v Hyderabad, Qualifying Pool 2 14:30 20:00 Mohali
Sep 20 – Fri Faisalabad v Kandurata, Qualifying Pool 1 10:30 16:00 Mohali
Sep 20 – Fri Otago v Hyderabad, Qualifying Pool 2 14:30 20:00 Mohali
Sep 21 – Sat Rajasthan v Mumbai, Group A, Match 1 14:30 20:00 Jaipur
Sep 22 – Sun Brisbane v Trinidad and Tobago, Group B, Match 2 10:30 16:00 Ranchi
Sep 22 – Sun Chennai v Titans, Group B, Match 3 14:30 20:00 Ranchi
Sep 23 – Mon Lions v Perth, Group A, Match 4 10:30 16:00 Ahmedabad
Sep 23 – Mon Mumbai v TBC, Group A, Match 5 14:30 20:00 Ahmedabad
Sep 24 – Tue Brisbane v Titans, Group B, Match 6 10:30 16:00 Mohali
Sep 24 – Tue Trinidad and Tobago v TBC, Group B, Match 7 14:30 20:00 Mohali
Sep 25 – Wed Perth v TBC, Group A, Match 8 10:30 16:00 Jaipur
Sep 25 – Wed Lions v Rajasthan, Group A, Match 9 14:30 20:00 Jaipur
Sep 26 – Thu Chennai v TBC, Group B, Match 10 14:30 20:00 Ranchi
Sep 27 – Fri Lions v Mumbai, Group A, Match 11 14:30 20:00 Ahmedabad
Sep 28 – Sat Titans v TBC, Group B, Match 12 10:30 16:00 Ranchi
Sep 28 – Sat Brisbane v Chennai, Group B, Match 13 14:30 20:00 Ranchi
Sep 29 – Sun Lions v TBC, Group A, Match 14 10:30 16:00 Jaipur
Sep 29 – Sun Rajasthan v Perth, Group A, Match 15 14:30 20:00 Jaipur
Sep 30 – Mon Titans v Trinidad and Tobago, Group B, Match 16 10:30 16:00 Ahmedabad
Sep 30 – Mon Brisbane v TBC, Group B, Match 17 14:30 20:00 Ahmedabad
Oct 01 – Tue Rajasthan v TBC, Group A, Match 18 14:30 20:00 Jaipur
Oct 02 – Wed Mumbai v Perth, Group A, Match 19 10:30 16:00 Delhi
Oct 02 – Wed Chennai v Trinidad and Tobago, Group B, Match 20 14:30 20:00 Delhi
Oct 04 – Fri TBC v TBC, 1st Semi-Final 14:30 20:00 Jaipur
Oct 05 – Sat TBC v TBC, 2nd Semi-Final 14:30 20:00 Delhi
Oct 06 – Sun TBC v TBC, Final 14:30 20:00 Delhi

Caribbean Premier League (CPL) 2013 Schedule & Fixtures

The Caribbean Premier League (CPL) 2013 established by the West Indies Cricket Board (WICB) will begin on 30 July and end on 24 August 2013.

The tournament includes six franchises – Antigua & Barbuda Hawksbills, Barbados Tridents, Guyana’s Amazon Warriors, Jamaica Tallawahs, St. Lucia Zouks and Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel – with 15 contracted players each, including a maximum of four international players and four players under the age of 23.

The tournament is divided into a group stage and a knockout stage. In the group stage, the teams each play seven matches, three of which at home. The playoff stage includes two semi-finals and a final to determine the winner of the tournament

Caribbean Premier League 2013 Schedule & Fixtures

Date Match GMT IST Ground
Jul 30 – Tue Barbados Tridents v St Lucia Zouks, Match 1 23:59 05:29
(Jul 31)
Kensington Oval
Jul 31 – Wed Guyana Amazon Warriors v Trinidad and Tobago Red Steel, Match 2 23:59 05:29
(Aug 1)
Providence Stadium
Aug 01 – Thu Barbados Tridents v Antigua Hawksbills, Match 3 23:59 05:29
(Aug 2)
Kensington Oval
Aug 02 – Fri Guyana Amazon Warriors v Jamaica Tallawahs, Match 4 23:59 05:29
(Aug 3)
Providence Stadium
Aug 03 – Sat Barbados Tridents v Trinidad and Tobago Red Steel, Match 5 23:59 05:29
(Aug 4)
Kensington Oval
Aug 04 – Sun Antigua Hawksbills v Jamaica Tallawahs, Match 6 19:00 00:30
(Aug 5)
Providence Stadium
Aug 04 – Sun Guyana Amazon Warriors v St Lucia Zouks, Match 7 23:59 05:29
(Aug 5)
Providence Stadium
Aug 06 – Tue St Lucia Zouks v Antigua Hawksbills, Match 8 23:59 05:29
(Aug 7)
Beausejour Cricket Ground
Aug 07 – Wed Trinidad and Tobago Red Steel v Jamaica Tallawahs, Match 9 23:59 05:29
(Aug 8)
Queen’s Park Oval
Aug 08 – Thu St Lucia Zouks v Barbados Tridents, Match 10 23:59 05:29
(Aug 9)
Beausejour Cricket Ground
Aug 09 – Fri Trinidad and Tobago Red Steel v Guyana Amazon Warriors, Match 11 23:59 05:29
(Aug 10)
Queen’s Park Oval
Aug 10 – Sat St Lucia Zouks v Jamaica Tallawahs, Match 12 23:59 05:29
(Aug 11)
Beausejour Cricket Ground
Aug 11 – Sun Barbados Tridents v Guyana Amazon Warriors, Match 13 19:00 00:30
(Aug 12)
Queen’s Park Oval
Aug 11 – Sun Trinidad and Tobago Red Steel v Antigua Hawksbills, Match 14 23:59 05:29
(Aug 12)
Queen’s Park Oval
Aug 13 – Tue Antigua Hawksbills v Barbados Tridents, Match 15 23:59 05:29
(Aug 14)
Sir Vivian Richards Stadium
Aug 15 – Thu Jamaica Tallawahs v Guyana Amazon Warriors, Match 16 19:00 00:30
(Aug 16)
Sabina Park
Aug 15 – Thu Antigua Hawksbills v St Lucia Zouks, Match 17 23:59 05:29
(Aug 16)
Sir Vivian Richards Stadium
Aug 17 – Sat St Lucia Zouks v Trinidad and Tobago Red Steel, Match 18 15:00 20:30 Sabina Park
Aug 17 – Sat Jamaica Tallawahs v Barbados Tridents, Match 19 19:00 00:30
(Aug 18)
Sabina Park
Aug 17 – Sat Antigua Hawksbills v Guyana Amazon Warriors, Match 20 23:59 05:29
(Aug 18)
Sir Vivian Richards Stadium
Aug 18 – Sun Jamaica Tallawahs v Trinidad and Tobago Red Steel, Match 21 19:00 00:30
(Aug 19)
Sabina Park
Aug 22 – Thu TBC v TBC, 1st Semi-Final T20 23:59 05:29
(Aug 23)
Queen’s Park Oval
Aug 23 – Fri TBC v TBC, 2nd Semi-Final T20 23:59 05:29
(Aug 24)
Queen’s Park Oval
Aug 24 – Sat TBC v TBC, Final T20 23:59 05:29
(Aug 25)
Queen’s Park Oval

ICC Champions Trophy 2013 Schedule

The ICC Champions Trophy 2013 is scheduled to be held in England and Wales between 6 and 23 June 2013.

Champions Trophy features the eight best one day international teams in the world and will be played out across three grounds – The Cardiff Wales Stadium, The Oval and Edgbaston.

Australia, England, New Zealand and Sri Lanka have been drawn in Group A. India, Pakistan, South Africa and West Indies are in Group B.

The top two teams from each group advance to the semi-finals, hosted at the Oval and Cardiff, with the winners then progressing to the final at Edgbaston on Sunday 23 June.

Defending champion Australia will be looking for a treble in what will be the final edition of the ICC Champions Trophy, having won the previous two ICC Champions Trophy finals (2006 in India and 2009 in South Africa).

But Australia will face stiff challenge from former champions South Africa (1998), New Zealand (2000), India and Sri Lanka (2002), and West Indies (2004), who will each be looking to lift the trophy for a second time by winning the
final edition of the event.

ICC Champions Trophy 2013 Schedule

Date Match GMT IST City
Jun 06 – Thu India v South Africa, 1st Match, Group B 09:30 15:00 Cardiff, Wales
Jun 07 – Fri Pakistan v West Indies, 2nd Match, Group B 09:30 15:00 London
Jun 08 – Sat England v Australia, 3rd Match, Group A 09:30 15:00 Birmingham
Jun 09 – Sun New Zealand v Sri Lanka, 4th Match, Group A 09:30 15:00 Cardiff, Wales
Jun 10 – Mon Pakistan v South Africa, 5th Match, Group B 12:00 17:30 Birmingham
Jun 11 – Tue India v West Indies, 6th Match, Group B 09:30 15:00 London
Jun 12 – Wed Australia v New Zealand, 7th Match, Group A 09:30 15:00 Birmingham
Jun 13 – Thu England v Sri Lanka, 8th Match, Group A 12:00 17:30 London
Jun 14 – Fri South Africa v West Indies, 9th Match, Group B 09:30 15:00 Cardiff, Wales
Jun 15 – Sat India v Pakistan, 10th Match, Group B 09:30 15:00 Birmingham
Jun 16 – Sun England v New Zealand, 11th Match, Group A 09:30 15:00 Cardiff, Wales
Jun 17 – Mon Australia v Sri Lanka, 12th Match, Group A 12:00 17:30 London
Jun 19 – Wed TBC v TBC, 1st Semi-Final 09:30 15:00 London
Jun 20 – Thu TBC v TBC, 2nd Semi-Final 09:30 15:00 Cardiff, Wales
Jun 23 – Sun TBC v TBC, Final 09:30 15:00 Birmingham

Celebrity Cricket League (CCL) 2013 Schedule

The Celebrity Cricket League (CCL) 2013 will be played from 9 Feb 2013 to 10 March 2013. The opening game will be played between Kerala Strikers and Mumbai Heroes.

This season CCL will have two new teams, Veer Marathi representing the Marathi Film Industry and Bhojpuri Dabbangs representing the Bhojpuri Film Industry.

Teams: Mumbai Heroes, Telugu Warriors, Chennai Rhinos, Karnataka Bulldozers, kerala Strikers, Bengal Tigers, Veer Marathi, Bhojpuri Dabanggs.

Celebrity Cricket League (CCL) 2013 Schedule

Date

Day

Venue

Match

IST

9-Feb

Saturday

Kochi

Chennai Rhinos

Bhojpuri Dabanggs

3.00 pm

Kerala Strikers

Mumbai Heroes

7.00 pm

10-Feb

Sunday

Siliguri

Veer Marathi

Karnataka Bulldozers

1.00 pm

Telugu Warriors

Bengal Tigers

5.00 pm

16-Feb

Saturday

Hyderabad

Kerala Strikers

Bhojpuri Dabanggs

3.00 pm

Chennai Rhinos

Karnataka Bulldozers

7.00 pm

17-Feb

Sunday

Veer Marathi

Bengal Tigers

3.00 pm

Telugu Warriors

Mumbai Heroes

7.00 pm

23-Feb

Saturday

Dubai

Kerala Strikers

Bengal Tigers

4.30 pm

Chennai Rhinos

Mumbai Heroes

8.30 pm

24-Feb

Sunday

Ranchi

Telugu Warriors

Karnataka Bulldozers

3.00 pm

Veer Marathi

Bhojpuri Dabanggs

7.00 pm

2-Mar

Saturday

Chennai

Kerala Strikers

Karnataka Bulldozers

3.00 pm

Chennai Rhinos

Bengal Tigers

7.00 pm

3-Mar

Sunday

Pune

Telugu Warriors

Bhojpuri Dabanggs

3.00 pm

Veer Marathi

Mumbai Heroes

7.00 pm

9-Mar

Saturday

Hyderabad

Semi Final 1

3.00 pm

Semi Final 2

7.00 pm

10-Mar

Sunday

Bengaluru

Final

7.00 pm

Bangladesh Premier League (BPL) 2013 Schedule & Fixtures

Bangladesh Premier League (BPL) 2013, the second season of the Bangladesh Premier League, will be played from 18 January to 22 February.

Bangladesh Premier League (BPL) 2013 Schedule & Fixtures

Date

Match

 IST  City
Jan 18 – Fri Dhaka Gladiators v Khulna Royal Bengals, Match 1 13:30 Dhaka
Jan 18 – Fri Barisal Burners v Sylhet Royals, Match 2 17:30 Dhaka
Jan 19 – Sat Chittagong Kings v Duronto Rajshahi, Match 3 13:30 Dhaka
Jan 19 – Sat Dhaka Gladiators v Rangpur Riders, Match 4 17:30 Dhaka
Jan 20 – Sun Barisal Burners v Khulna Royal Bengals, Match 5 13:30 Dhaka
Jan 20 – Sun Chittagong Kings v Rangpur Riders, Match 6 17:30 Dhaka
Jan 22 – Tue Chittagong Kings v Rangpur Riders, Match 7 13:30 Khulna
Jan 22 – Tue Dhaka Gladiators v Duronto Rajshahi, Match 8 17:30 Khulna
Jan 23 – Wed Barisal Burners v Rangpur Riders, Match 9 13:30 Khulna
Jan 23 – Wed Khulna Royal Bengals v Sylhet Royals, Match 10 17:30 Khulna
Jan 24 – Thu Barisal Burners v Chittagong Kings, Match 11 13:30 Khulna
Jan 24 – Thu Khulna Royal Bengals v Duronto Rajshahi, Match 12 17:30 Khulna
Jan 25 – Fri Dhaka Gladiators v Sylhet Royals, Match 13 13:30 Khulna
Jan 25 – Fri Khulna Royal Bengals v Rangpur Riders, Match 14 17:30 Khulna
Jan 28 – Mon Chittagong Kings v Sylhet Royals, Match 15 13:30 Chittagong
Jan 28 – Mon Barisal Burners v Duronto Rajshahi, Match 16 17:30 Chittagong
Jan 29 – Tue Dhaka Gladiators v Sylhet Royals, Match 17 13:30 Chittagong
Jan 29 – Tue Khulna Royal Bengals v Rangpur Riders, Match 18 17:30 Chittagong
Jan 31 – Thu Sylhet Royals v Rangpur Riders, Match 19 13:30 Chittagong
Jan 31 – Thu Barisal Burners v Chittagong Kings, Match 20 17:30 Chittagong
Feb 01 – Fri Dhaka Gladiators v Duronto Rajshahi, Match 21 14:00 Chittagong
Feb 01 – Fri Chittagong Kings v Khulna Royal Bengals, Match 22 18:00 Chittagong
Feb 02 – Sat Barisal Burners v Duronto Rajshahi, Match 23 14:00 Chittagong
Feb 02 – Sat Dhaka Gladiators v Chittagong Kings, Match 24 18:00 Chittagong
Feb 04 – Mon Duronto Rajshahi v Rangpur Riders, Match 25 14:00 Dhaka
Feb 04 Mon Barisal Burners v Khulna Royal Bengals, Match 26 18:00 Dhaka
Feb 05 – Tue Duronto Rajshahi v Sylhet Royals, Match 27 14:00 Dhaka
Feb 05 – Tue Dhaka Gladiators v Rangpur Riders, Match 28 18:00 Dhaka
Feb 07 – Thu Chittagong Kings v Khulna Royal Bengals, Match 29 14:00 Dhaka
Feb 07 – Thu Sylhet Royals v Rangpur Riders, Match 30 18:00 Dhaka
Feb 08 – Fri Khulna Royal Bengals v Duronto Rajshahi, Match 31 14:00 Dhaka
Feb 08 – Fri Dhaka Gladiators v Dhaka Gladiators, Match 32 18:00 Dhaka
Feb 09 – Sat Chittagong Kings v Rangpur Riders, Match 33 14:00 Dhaka
Feb 09 – Sat Dhaka Gladiators v Barisal Burners, Match 34 18:00 Dhaka
Feb 11 – Mon Dhaka Gladiators v Khulna Royal Bengals, Match 35 14:00 Dhaka
Feb 11 – Mon Duronto Rajshahi v Rangpur Riders, Match 36 18:00 Dhaka
Feb 12 – Tue Khulna Royal Bengals v Sylhet Royals, Match 37 14:00 Dhaka
Feb 12 – Tue Dhaka Gladiators v Barisal Burners, Match 38 18:00 Dhaka
Feb 13 – Wed Chittagong Kings v Duronto Rajshahi, Match 39 14:00 Dhaka
Feb 13 – Wed Barisal Burners v Sylhet Royals, Match 40 18:00 Dhaka
Feb 14 – Thu Barisal Burners v Rangpur Riders, Match 41 14:00 Dhaka
Feb 14 – Thu Dhaka Gladiators v Chittagong Kings, Match 42 18:00 Dhaka
Feb 15 – Fri Dhaka Gladiators v Sylhet Royals 17:30 Dhaka
Feb 16 – Sat Elimination Final: Chittagong Kings v Duronto Rajshahi 17:30 Dhaka
Feb 17 – Sun Semi-Final – Chittagong Kings v Sylhet Royals 17:30 Dhaka
Feb 19 – Tue Final – Dhaka Gladiators v Chittagong Kings 17:30 Dhaka

Caribbean T20 2013 Schedule & Fixtures

The 2013 Caribbean Twenty20 will be the fourth season of the Caribbean Twenty20, a domestic Twenty20 tournament administered by the West Indies Cricket Board.

Caribbean T20 2013 will be played from 5 to 19 January 2013.

In this season no overseas team has been invited only the seven West Indies first-class teams will take part in tournament.

Caribbean T20 2013 Schedule & Fixture

Date and Time Match
Sun Jan 6
00:00 GMT
(next day) | 20:00 local
05:30 IST +1d
Jamaica v Trinidad & Tobago
Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
Mon Jan 7
20:00 GMT | 16:00 local
01:30 IST +1d
Barbados v Leeward Islands
Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
Mon Jan 7
00:00 GMT
(next day) | 20:00 local
05:30 IST +1d
Combined Campuses and Colleges v Guyana
Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
Tue Jan 8
20:00 GMT | 16:00 local
01:30 IST +1d
Barbados v Jamaica
Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
Tue Jan 8
00:00 GMT
(next day) | 20:00 local
05:30 IST +1d
Combined Campuses and Colleges v Trinidad & Tobago
Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
Wed Jan 9
20:00 GMT | 16:00 local
01:30 IST +1d
Jamaica v Windward Islands
Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
Wed Jan 9
00:00 GMT
(next day) | 20:00 local
05:30 IST +1d
Leeward Islands v Trinidad & Tobago
Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
Thu Jan 10
20:00 GMT | 16:00 local
01:30 IST +1d
Combined Campuses and Colleges v Windward Islands
Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
Thu Jan 10
00:00 GMT
(next day) | 20:00 local
05:30 IST +1d
Barbados v Guyana
Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
Fri Jan 11
20:00 GMT | 16:00 local
01:30 IST +1d
Jamaica v Leeward Islands
Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
Fri Jan 11
00:00 GMT
(next day) | 20:00 local
05:30 IST +1d
Barbados v Combined Campuses and Colleges
Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
Sat Jan 12
20:00 GMT | 16:00 local
01:30 IST +1d
Leeward Islands v Windward Islands
Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
Sat Jan 12
00:00 GMT
(next day) | 20:00 local
05:30 IST +1d
Guyana v Trinidad & Tobago
Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
Tue Jan 15
20:00 GMT | 16:00 local
01:30 IST +1d
Guyana v Jamaica
Beausejour Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia
Tue Jan 15
00:00 GMT
(next day) | 20:00 local
05:30 IST +1d
Trinidad & Tobago v Windward Islands
Beausejour Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia
Wed Jan 16
20:00 GMT | 16:00 local
01:30 IST +1d
Combined Campuses and Colleges v Leeward Islands
Beausejour Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia
Wed Jan 16
00:00 GMT
(next day) | 20:00 local
05:30 IST +1d
Barbados v Trinidad & Tobago
Beausejour Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia
Thu Jan 17
20:00 GMT | 16:00 local
01:30 IST +1d
Guyana v Leeward Islands
Beausejour Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia
Thu Jan 17
00:00 GMT
(next day) | 20:00 local
05:30 IST +1d
Barbados v Windward Islands
Beausejour Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia
Fri Jan 18
20:00 GMT | 16:00 local
01:30 IST +1d
Combined Campuses and Colleges v Jamaica
Beausejour Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia
Fri Jan 18
00:00 GMT
(next day) | 20:00 local
05:30 IST +1d
Guyana v Windward Islands
Beausejour Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia
Sat Jan 19
00:00 GMT
(next day) | 20:00 local
05:30 IST +1d
Playoff – TBC v TBC (2nd Place vs 3rd Place – 8 p.m.)
Beausejour Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia
Sun Jan 20
00:00 GMT
(next day) | 20:00 local
05:30 IST +1d
Final – TBC v TBC (1st Place vs Winner of Playoff – 8 p.m.)
Beausejour Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia