Under 19 Cricket World Cup 2012 Schedule & Fixtures

The 2012 ICC Under-19 Cricket World Cup, the ninth edition of the tournament, will be staged in the Australian state of Queensland, with matches being shared between the cities of Brisbane, Sunshine Coast and Townsville

ICC U19 Cricket World Cup 2012 Schedule

Date and Time Match
Sat Aug 11
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
1st Match, Group B – Afghanistan Under-19s v Pakistan Under-19s
John Blanck Oval, Buderim
Sat Aug 11
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
2nd Match, Group A – Australia Under-19s v England Under-19s
Tony Ireland Stadium, Townsville
Sat Aug 11
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
3rd Match, Group D – Bangladesh Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19s
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Sat Aug 11
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
4th Match, Group C – Papua New Guinea Under-19s v Zimbabwe Under-19s
Endeavour Park, Townsville
Sun Aug 12
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
5th Match, Group D – Bangladesh Under-19s v South Africa Under-19s
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Sun Aug 12
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
6th Match, Group A – England Under-19s v Ireland Under-19s
Endeavour Park, Townsville
Sun Aug 12
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
7th Match, Group C – India Under-19s v West Indies Under-19s
Tony Ireland Stadium, Townsville
Sun Aug 12
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
8th Match, Group B – New Zealand Under-19s v Scotland Under-19s
John Blanck Oval, Buderim
Mon Aug 13
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
9th Match, Group A – Australia Under-19s v Nepal Under-19s
Tony Ireland Stadium, Townsville
Mon Aug 13
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
10th Match, Group D – Namibia Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19s
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Mon Aug 13
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
11th Match, Group B – Pakistan Under-19s v Scotland Under-19s
Kev Hackney Oval, Buderim
Mon Aug 13
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
12th Match, Group C – Papua New Guinea Under-19s v West Indies Under-19s
Endeavour Park, Townsville
Tue Aug 14
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
13th Match, Group B – Afghanistan Under-19s v New Zealand Under-19s
Kev Hackney Oval, Buderim
Tue Aug 14
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
14th Match, Group A – Australia Under-19s v Ireland Under-19s
Endeavour Park, Townsville
Tue Aug 14
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
15th Match, Group C – India Under-19s v Zimbabwe Under-19s
Tony Ireland Stadium, Townsville
Tue Aug 14
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
16th Match, Group D – Namibia Under-19s v South Africa Under-19s
Peter Burge Oval, Brisbane
Wed Aug 15
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
17th Match, Group B – Afghanistan Under-19s v Scotland Under-19s
John Blanck Oval, Buderim
Wed Aug 15
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
18th Match, Group A – Ireland Under-19s v Nepal Under-19s
Endeavour Park, Townsville
Wed Aug 15
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
19th Match, Group D – South Africa Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19s
Peter Burge Oval, Brisbane
Thu Aug 16
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
20th Match, Group D – Bangladesh Under-19s v Namibia Under-19s
Peter Burge Oval, Brisbane
Thu Aug 16
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
21st Match, Group A – England Under-19s v Nepal Under-19s
Tony Ireland Stadium, Townsville
Thu Aug 16
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
22nd Match, Group C – India Under-19s v Papua New Guinea Under-19s
Endeavour Park, Townsville
Thu Aug 16
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
23rd Match, Group B – New Zealand Under-19s v Pakistan Under-19s
John Blanck Oval, Buderim
Thu Aug 16
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
24th Match, Group C – West Indies Under-19s v Zimbabwe Under-19s
Endeavour Park No 2, Townsville
Sun Aug 19
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
1st Quarter-Final – Australia Under-19s v Bangladesh Under-19s (A1 v D2)
Endeavour Park No 2, Townsville
Sun Aug 19
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
4th Quarter-Final – England Under-19s v South Africa Under-19s (D1 v A2)
Tony Ireland Stadium, Townsville
Sun Aug 19
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
9th Place Play-off Quarter-Final – Afghanistan Under-19s v Papua New Guinea Under-19s (B3 v C4)
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Sun Aug 19
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
9th Place Play-off Quarter-Final – Scotland Under-19s v Zimbabwe Under-19s (C3 v B4)
Peter Burge Oval, Brisbane
Mon Aug 20
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
3rd Quarter-Final – India Under-19s v Pakistan Under-19s (B1 v C2)
Tony Ireland Stadium, Townsville
Mon Aug 20
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
2nd Quarter-Final – New Zealand Under-19s v West Indies Under-19s (C1 v B2)
Endeavour Park, Townsville
Mon Aug 20
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
9th Place Play-off Quarter-Final – Ireland Under-19s v Namibia Under-19s (A3 v D4)
WEP Harris Oval, Brisbane
Mon Aug 20
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
9th Place Play-off Quarter-Final – Nepal Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19s (D3 v A4)
Peter Burge Oval, Brisbane
Tue Aug 21
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
13th Place Play-off Semi-Final – TBC v TBC (LPCQF 1 v LPCQF 4)
Peter Burge Oval, Brisbane
Tue Aug 21
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
13th Place Play-off Semi-Final – TBC v TBC (LPCQF 2 v LPCQF 3)
WEP Harris Oval, Brisbane
Tue Aug 21
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
5th Place Play-off Semi-Final – TBC v TBC (LSLQF 1 v LSLQF 4)
Endeavour Park No 2, Townsville
Tue Aug 21
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
9th Place Play-off Semi-Final – TBC v TBC (WPCQF 2 v WPCQF 3)
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Tue Aug 21
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
Semi-Final – TBC v TBC (Q1 v Q4)
Tony Ireland Stadium, Townsville
Wed Aug 22
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
5th Place Play-off Semi-Final – TBC v TBC (LSLQF 2 v LSLQF 3)
Endeavour Park, Townsville
Wed Aug 22
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
9th Place Play-off Semi-Final – TBC v TBC (WPCQF 1 v WPCQF 4)
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Thu Aug 23
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
13th Place Play-off – TBC v TBC (WPCPO SF 1 v WPCPO SF 2)
Peter Burge Oval, Brisbane
Thu Aug 23
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
15th Place Play-off – TBC v TBC (LPCPO SF 1 v LPCPO SF 2)
WEP Harris Oval, Brisbane
Thu Aug 23
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
Semi-Final – TBC v TBC (Q2 v Q3)
Tony Ireland Stadium, Townsville
Fri Aug 24
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
11th Place Play-off – TBC v TBC (LPCSF 1 v LPCSF 2)
WEP Harris Oval, Brisbane
Fri Aug 24
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
5th Place Play-off – TBC v TBC (LSLSF 1 v LSLSF 2)
Endeavour Park, Townsville
Fri Aug 24
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
7th Place Play-off – TBC v TBC (LSLPO SF 1 v LSLPO SF 2)
Endeavour Park No 2, Townsville
Fri Aug 24
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
9th Place Play-off – TBC v TBC (WPCSF 1 v WPCSF 2)
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Sat Aug 25
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
3rd Place Play-off – TBC v TBC (WSLPO SF 1 v WSLPO SF 2)
Endeavour Park, Townsville
Sun Aug 26
23:30 GMT
(prev day) | 09:30 local
05:00 IST
Final – TBC v TBC
Tony Ireland Stadium, Townsville

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *